LODGES AND ELECTED OFFICERS  - Official Website
Nassau Masonic District
Grand Lodge of New York - Free and Accepted Masons
Freemasonry At Its Best. "2B1ASK1" - Making Good Men Better

Elected Lodge Officers
and
Lodge Information

STEWART MANOR-ST ALBANS No. 56
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER R∴W∴ Robert F. Weinreber 1 East Broadway, Apt. 5K Long Beach NY   11561-4116 (516) 431-1530 YES
SR WARDEN W∴ Harrison Green 49 N. Clinton Ave Freeport NY 11520 (516) 308-8417 YES
JR WARDEN Bro Nerve Augustin 11610 233rd St Street, Cambria Hts NY   11411-1836 - - - YES
SECRETARY W∴ Robert Getschel, D.S.A. (Pia) 303 Tulip Ave Floral Park NY 11001 (516) 672-1609 YES
TREASURER R∴W∴ Glen Sherman (Ellen) 53 Hunnewell Ave Elmont NY 11003 (516) 233-1897 YES
MEETINGS 1st FRIDAYS SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE
WANTAGH-MORTON No. 63
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Steve Haubeil (Christina) 2491 Bayview Ave Wantagh NY 11793 (516) 781-0308 YES
SR WARDEN Bro Gary Heuser 74 Froehlich Farm Rd Hicksville NY 11801 (516) 603-3325 YES
JR WARDEN Bro Richard Delasant (Annemarie) 112 Lambert Ave Farmingdale NY 11735 (516) 497-6628 YES
SECRETARY W∴ Norbert Heuser (Sharon) 38 Timber Lane Levittown NY 11756 (516) 579-8907 YES
TREASURER W∴ Lawrence Rice (Ellen) 1353 Harvey Court Baldwin NY 11510 (516) 223-6393 YES
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th TUESDAYS BALDWIN TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE
GLEN COVE No. 580
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ David Diamondstein - - - ???
SR WARDEN W∴ Glenn Donlon - - - ???
JR WARDEN Bro Jerry Boertzel - - - ???
SECRETARY Bro Corey Umhafer - - - ???
TREASURER R∴W∴ Joseph Rodriguez - - - ???
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th THURSDAYS MATINECOCK TEMPLE - Oyster Bay LODGE WEBSITE
MATINECOCK No. 806
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Steven H Haft 52 Stonehurst Lane Dix Hills NY   11746 (631) 926-3060 YES
SR WARDEN Bro Christopher S Harnett 2397 Oxford ST East Meadow NY   11554 (516) 732-6386 YES
JR WARDEN Bro Zachary M Thomas 570 Broadway Apt 16A Lynbrook NY   11563 (516) 637-5268 YES
SECRETARY Bro Richard A Craig 148 Blydenburg Ave Smithtown NY   11787 (631) 974-2710 YES
TREASURER Bro Joseph L DeDona 49 Scudders Lane Glen Head NY   11545 (718) 514-3231 YES
MEETINGS 1st & 3rd WEDNESDAYS MATINECOCK TEMPLE - Oyster Bay LODGE WEBSITE
GUIDING LIGHT - OLYMPIA No. 808
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Norman Avchen 1395 Sturl Ave Hewlett NY 11557 (516) 241-4775 YES
SR WARDEN W∴ Dave Senft 344 N Iowa Ave N Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 474-6586 YES
JR WARDEN Bro Howard Blechner 112 Village Hill Dr Dix Hills NY   11746 -
SECRETARY R∴W∴ Linton Smith, Jr. (Judy) 34 Fuller St Dix Hills NY 11746 (631) 242-4322 YES
TREASURER R∴W∴ Howard Kass 338 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre NY 11570 (516) 766-6212 YES
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th WEDNESDAYS BALDWIN TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE
LYNBROOK-MASSAPEQUA No. 822
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Edward Kass (Kathy) 250 Aspen Court Wantagh NY   11793-2772 (516) 428-0006 YES
SR WARDEN Bro Michael LaRocco 4373 Broadway Island Park NY   11558-1630 (917) 968-8928 YES
JR WARDEN Bro Mike V Brigante 159 Doris Ave Franklin Square NY   11010-1442 (516) 376-0384 YES
SECRETARY W∴ David M. Elkodsi (Susan) 56 Nassau Ave Malverne NY   11565-1446 (203) 257-1156 YES
TREASURER R∴W∴ Robert C. Cox (Edwina) 290 West 4th St Deer Park NY   11729-6508 (631) 667-7144 YES
MEETINGS 1st & 3rd Mondays SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE
PAUMANOK-PORT WASHINGTON No. 855
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Adam T. Bernstein 30 North Bayles Ave Port Washington, NY 11050 (516) 767-8548 YES
SR WARDEN Bro Gregory Brenner 54 Sintsink - Dr Apt 1 Port Washington NY   11050 (917) 841-9431 YES
JR WARDEN W∴ John Kubik 6 Durbyan Place Port Washington NY   11050 - YES
SECRETARY W∴ David Pierri 9C Dunwood Rd Port Washington NY   11050 (516) 767-3411 YES
TREASURER R∴W∴ Laurence Tuck 191 Main St - Apt E Port Washington NY   11050 (516) 944-8785 YES
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th TUESDAYS POLISH HALL - Port Washington LODGE WEBSITE
SPARTAN No. 956
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER JW Bro Natanial Liberty, Acting Master -- -- -- To Acting WM
SR WARDEN W∴ Elmer Forbath (Bart); 686 Koelbel Ct Baldwin NY   11510 (516) 546-0569 YES
JR WARDEN Bro Nathaniel Liberty 1333 Tribune Ave Elmont NY  11003 (516) 456-9274 YES
SECRETARY R∴W∴ Dennis G. Feldman 262 Neptune Blvd Long Beach NY   11561 (516) 458-7446 YES
TREASURER R∴W∴ Jessie Scharf 1221 Sylvia Road Seaaford NY   11783 (516) 826-4606 YES
MEETINGS 1st & 3rd WEDNESDAYS BALDWIN TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE
BETHPAGE HICKSVILLE No. 975
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Steven Poplawski (Christine) 139 Chicago Ave Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 798-5174 YES
SR WARDEN W∴ Robert F. Weinreber 1 East Broadway, Apt Long Beach NY   11561-4116 (516) 431-1530 YES
JR WARDEN R∴W∴ Bob Cappriotti (Eileen) 96 Rutland Road Freeport NY   11520 (516) 868-9017 YES
SECRETARY W∴ Robert Getschel, D.S.A. (Pia) 303 Tulip Ave Floral Park NY 11001 (516) 672-1609 YES
TREASURER W∴ Richard W. Murray 67 Overton St Freeport NY   11520-6222 (516) 379-0587 YES
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th FRIDAYS HICKSVILLE SHRINE LODGE WEBSITE
FLORAL PARK No. 1016
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Michael Celentano 259 Old Westbury Rd East Meadow NY 11554 (516) 749-3444 YES
SR WARDEN Bro Peter Ragoussis -- -- -- ???
JR WARDEN Bro James Hogan -- -- -- ???
SECRETARY R∴W∴ Al Cortizo -- -- -- YES
TREASURER W∴ Leonel Cortizo, Jr. 21-61 24th St Astoria NY 11105 (917) 881-0328 YES
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th THURSDAYS FLORAL PARK ELKS LODGE LODGE WEBSITE
SOUTH SHORE - LONG BEACH No. 1126
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Francisco Castillo (Lisa) 185 East Melrose Valley Stream NY   11580 (516) 561-1686(H)
(917) 825-6596(C)
YES
SR WARDEN Bro Frank J Sforza (Danielle) 22 Surry Lane Massapequa Park NY   11763 516) 809-5164 YES
JR WARDEN W∴ Luis Albert Vargas 'Al' 137-A Pacific Blvd Long Beach NY   11561 (516) 432-0683 YES
SECRETARY Bro Robert J Leyendecker 569 Lafayette Blvd Long Beach NY   11561 (516) 432-3450 YES
TREASURER W∴ Peter Lupo (Ellen) 680 Neptune Blvd Long Beach NY   11561 (516) 581-5151 YES
MEETINGS 2nd & 4th WEDNESDAYS SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE
VALLEY STREAM No. 1143
OFFICERNAME ADDRESS CITY/STATE/ZIP TELEPHONE EMAIL
MASTER W∴ Mark Corrado (Jeanine) PO BOX 1463 Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 574-3626 YES
SR WARDEN W∴ Eric Malmut (Fran) 83 Luyster St South Huntington NY   11746 (631) 834 2806 YES
JR WARDEN W∴ Alen Obersien (Andrea) 548 Harbor Drive Cedarhurst NY   11516 (516) 643-6168 YES
SECRETARY Bro Steven Perazzo (Jackie) 260 Wildwood Rd Ronkonkoma NY 11779 (631) 974-5867 YES
TREASURER Bro John Avrutis (Cheryl) 20 Liberty St Williston Park NY   11596 (917) 848-9813 YES
MEETINGS 1st & 3rd Wednesday SCOTTISH RITE TEMPLE LODGE WEBSITE

Updated: April 26  2018