Nassau Masonic District APRIL 2020 Grand Lodge
of
New York
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1

Valley Stream 7:30 @Scottish Rite - Masonic Jeopardy

Spartan 8:00 @Baldwin

Matinecock @Matinecock - Third Degree

2

Scottish Rite @Scottish Rite

Wantagh Chapter DeMolay@Baldwin Temple

3

Triangle Girls #146 @Baldwin Temple

Stewart Manor-St Albans @Scottish Rite - Passover Seder

4
5 6

Lynbrook-Massapequa 7:30 @Scottish Rite - Third Degree (Past Masters)

Kismet Shriners

7

Masonic War Veterans @Scottish Rite

8

South Shore - Long Beach 7:30 @Scottish Rite - Lecture by W∴ Galen Kabeck and PM Apron Presentation

Guiding Light-Olympia 7:30 @Baldwin - Cancelled

9

Floral Park 7:30 @Floral Park Elks - Second Degree

Glen Cove @Matinecock

Wantagh-Morton Fellowcraft Team Rehearsal 8:00PM@Baldwin Temple

10

Bethpage-Hicksville @Hicksville Shrine

Rainbow Girls @Grace United Methodist

11
12

 

13

King Solomon Square Club 6:30 @Scottish Rite

Nassau District Officer's Association 7:30 @Scottish Rite Room B

14

Wantagh-Morton 7:30 @Baldwin - Birds of Prey

Paumanok-Port Washington @Polish Hall - One-Up Night

15

Valley Stream 7:30 @Scottish Rite - Table Lodge

Spartan 8:00 @Baldwin

Matinecock @Matinecock - Third Degree Drama

16

Wantagh Chapter DeMolay@Baldwin Temple

17

Triangle Girls #146 @Baldwin Temple

18
19

 

20

Lynbrook-Massapequa 7:30 @Scottish Rite - Recognition Night

Royal Arch (Freeport 302) @7:30Baldwin

21 22

South Shore - Long Beach 7:30 @Scottish Rite - Third Degree

Guiding Light-Olympia 7:30 @Baldwin

23

Floral Park 7:30 @Floral Park Elks

Glen Cove @Matinecock

24

Bethpage-Hicksville @Hicksville Shrine

Rainbow Girls @Grace United Methodist

25
26 27

School Of Instruction 8:00 @Baldwin


28

Wantagh-Morton 7:30 @Baldwin - Third Degree

Paumanok-Port Washington @Polish Hall - Festive Board

29

Mort Weitman Post #50 @Baldwin

30  

Send All Events And Corrections To Webmaster

HOME
CONTENTS
EVENTS
LODGES
WEBMASTER
LAST
MONTH
NEXT
MONTH